2020/21 ISPS Handa Premiership

1ST ROUND – NOVEMBER 14 AND 15
Canterbury United 0-4 Waitakere United
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0-1 Team Wellington
Hawke’s Bay United 0-3 Hamilton Wanderers
Auckland City 1-0 Eastern Suburbs

2ND ROUND – NOVEMBER 21 AND 22
Team Wellington 2-1 Hawke’s Bay United
Waitakere United 1-4 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Hamilton Wanderers 2-0 Auckland City
Eastern Suburbs 3-1 Canterbury United

3RD ROUND – NOVEMBER 28 AND 29
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0-4 Eastern Suburbs
Waitakere United 2-2 Team Wellington
Auckland City 2-1 Hawke’s Bay United
Canterbury United 2-3 Hamilton Wanderers

4TH ROUND – DECEMBER 6
Hamilton Wanderers 1-1 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Hawke’s Bay United 0-3 Canterbury United
Eastern Suburbs 2-2 Waitakere United
Team Wellington 2-2 Auckland City

5TH ROUND – DECEMBER 12 AND 13
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3-0 Hawke’s Bay United
Waitakere United 1-1 Hamilton Wanderers
Eastern Suburbs 1-1 Team Wellington
Canterbury United 1-0 Auckland City

6TH ROUND – DECEMBER 19 AND 20
Auckland City 4-1 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Team Wellington 3-1 Canterbury United
Hawke’s Bay United 2-0 Waitakere United
Hamilton Wanderers 1-2 Eastern Suburbs

7TH ROUND – JANUARY 9 AND 10
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1-1 Canterbury United
Hamilton Wanderers 1-1 Team Wellington
Eastern Suburbs 1-2 Hawke’s Bay United
Waitakere United 0-3 Auckland City

8TH ROUND – JANUARY 16 AND 17
Auckland City 2-1 Hamilton Wanderers
Canterbury United 1-0 Eastern Suburbs
Hawke’s Bay United 2-2 Team Wellington
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1-1 Waitakere United

9TH ROUND – JANUARY 23 AND 24
Waitakere United 3-3 Canterbury United
Hamilton Wanderers 1-4 Hawke’s Bay United
Eastern Suburbs 1-1 Auckland City
Team Wellington 5-2 Wellington Phoenix Reserves

10TH ROUND – JANUARY 30 AND 31
Team Wellington 3-4 Waitakere United
Hamilton Wanderers 1-1 Canterbury United
Hawke’s Bay United 0-4 Auckland City
Eastern Suburbs 8-0 Wellington Phoenix Reserves

11TH ROUND – FEBRUARY 6 AND 7
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1-2 Hamilton Wanderers
Waitakere United 4-0 Eastern Suburbs
Canterbury United 2-1 Hawke’s Bay United
Auckland City 3-1 Team Wellington

12TH ROUND – FEBRUARY 13 AND 14
Team Wellington 7-0 Eastern Suburbs
Hawke’s Bay United 3-2 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Auckland City 2-0 Canterbury United
Hamilton Wanderers 3-2 Waitakere United

13TH ROUND – FEBRUARY 20 AND 21
Canterbury United 0-2 Team Wellington
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1-1 Auckland City
Eastern Suburbs 2-0 Hamilton Wanderers
Waitakere United 1-1 Hawke’s Bay United

14TH ROUND – FEBRUARY 27 AND 28
Team Wellington 3-2 Hamilton Wanderers
Canterbury United 5-1 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Auckland City vs Waitakere United
Hawke’s Bay United vs Eastern Suburbs

SEMI-FINALS – MARCH 6 AND 7

FINAL – MARCH 14

TOP SCORER
🇬🇭 Derek Tieku (Hamilton Wanderers) – 12 Goals
🇳🇿 Hamish Watson (Team Wellington) – 12 Goals

%d bloggers like this: