2020/21 ISPS Handa Premiership

1ST ROUND – NOVEMBER 14 AND 15
Canterbury United 0-4 Waitakere United
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0-1 Team Wellington
Hawke’s Bay United 0-3 Hamilton Wanderers
Auckland City 1-0 Eastern Suburbs

2ND ROUND – NOVEMBER 21 AND 22
Team Wellington 2-1 Hawke’s Bay United
Waitakere United 1-4 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Hamilton Wanderers 2-0 Auckland City
Eastern Suburbs 3-1 Canterbury United

3RD ROUND – NOVEMBER 28 AND 29
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0-4 Eastern Suburbs
Waitakere United 2-2 Team Wellington
Auckland City 2-1 Hawke’s Bay United
Canterbury United 2-3 Hamilton Wanderers

4TH ROUND – DECEMBER 6
Hamilton Wanderers vs Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Hawke’s Bay United vs Canterbury United
Eastern Suburbs vs Waitakere United
Team Wellington vs Auckland City

5TH ROUND – DECEMBER 12 AND 13
Wellington Phoenix Reserves vs Hawke’s Bay United
Waitakere United vs Hamilton Wanderers
Eastern Suburbs vs Team Wellington
Canterbury United vs Auckland City

6TH ROUND – DECEMBER 19 AND 20
Auckland City vs Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Team Wellington vs Canterbury United
Hawke’s Bay United vs Waitakere United
Hamilton Wanderers vs Eastern Suburbs

7TH ROUND – JANUARY 9 AND 10
Wellington Phoenix Reserves vs Canterbury United
Hamilton Wanderers vs Team Wellington
Eastern Suburbs vs Hawke’s Bay United
Waitakere United vs Auckland City

8TH ROUND – JANUARY 16 AND 17
Auckland City vs Hamilton Wanderers
Canterbury United vs Eastern Suburbs
Hawke’s Bay United vs Team Wellington
Wellington Phoenix Reserves vs Waitakere United

9TH ROUND – JANUARY 23 AND 24
Waitakere United vs Canterbury United
Hamilton Wanderers vs Hawke’s Bay United
Eastern Suburbs vs Auckland City
Team Wellington vs Wellington Phoenix Reserves

10TH ROUND – JANUARY 30 AND 31
Team Wellington vs Waitakere United
Hamilton Wanderers vs Canterbury United
Hawke’s Bay United vs Auckland City
Eastern Suburbs vs Wellington Phoenix Reserves

11TH ROUND – FEBRUARY 6 AND 7
Wellington Phoenix Reserves vs Hamilton Wanderers
Waitakere United vs Eastern Suburbs
Canterbury United vs Hawke’s Bay United
Auckland City vs Team Wellington

12TH ROUND – FEBRUARY 13 AND 14
Team Wellington vs Eastern Suburbs
Hawke’s Bay United vs Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Auckland City vs Canterbury United
Hamilton Wanderers vs Waitakere United

13TH ROUND – FEBRUARY 20 AND 21
Canterbury United vs Team Wellington
Wellington Phoenix Reserves vs Auckland City
Eastern Suburbs vs Hamilton Wanderers
Waitakere United vs Hawke’s Bay United

14TH ROUND – FEBRUARY 27 AND 28
Team Wellington vs Hamilton Wanderers
Canterbury United vs Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Auckland City vs Waitakere United
Hawke’s Bay United vs Eastern Suburbs

SEMI-FINALS – MARCH 6 AND 7

FINAL – MARCH 14

TOP SCORER
🇬🇭 Derek Tieku (Hamilton Wanderers) – 4 Goals
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Adam Thurston (Eastern Suburbs) – 3 Goals

%d bloggers like this: