Mainland Premier League

2020 Mainland Premier League

1ST ROUND – MARCH 7
Coastal Spirit 8-0 Western AFC
Nelson Suburbs 1-2 Ferrymead Bays FC
Christchurch United 2-2 Nomads United AFC
Selwyn United FC 1-2 Cashmere Technical

2ND ROUND – MARCH 14 AND 15
Western AFC 2-5 Nelson Suburbs
Selwyn United FC 1-2 Christchurch United
Cashmere Technical 3-0 Ferrymead Bays FC
Nomads United AFC 3-3 Coastal Spirit

3RD ROUND – JUNE 6 AND 7
Christchurch United 2-0 Western AFC
Selwyn United FC 2-3 Nomads United AFC
Coastal Spirit 0-0 Ferrymead Bays FC
Nelson Suburbs 1-3 Cashmere Technical

4RD ROUND – JUNE 13 AND 14
Christchurch United 0-1 Cashmere Technical
Coastal Spirit 3-0 Selwyn United FC
Ferrymead Bays FC 2-0 Western AFC
Nelson Suburbs 2-0 Nomads United AFC

5TH ROUND – JUNE 20
Nelson Suburbs 0-1 Ferrymead Bays FC
Coastal Spirit 4-1 Western AFC
Selwyn United FC 0-11 Cashmere Technical
Christchurch United 2-2 Nomads United AFC

6TH ROUND – JUNE 27 AND 28
Cashmere Technical 3-3 Ferrymead Bays FC
Selwyn United FC 0-1 Christchurch United
Nomads United 2-1 Coastal Spirit
Western AFC 0-9 Nelson Suburbs

7TH ROUND – JULY 4
Selwyn United 1-4 Nelson Suburbs
Nomads United 2-0 Ferrymead Bays FC
Cashmere Technical 6-0 Western AFC
Christchurch United 1-1 Coastal Spirit

8TH ROUND – JULY 11
Coastal Spirit 4-1 Selwyn United
Nomads United 3-2 Nelson Suburbs
Ferrymead Bays FC 2-0 Western AFC
Christchurch United 0-4 Cashmere Technical

9TH ROUND – JULY 18 AND 19
Nomads United 5-3 Ferrymead Bays FC
Christchurch United 1-4 Coastal Spirit
Cashmere Technical 12-0 Western AFC
Nelson Suburbs 6-0 Selwyn United

10TH ROUND – JULY 25
Christchurch United 0-0 Nelson Suburbs
Ferrymead Bays 1-1 Selwyn United
Western AFC 0-6 Nomads United
Coastal Spirit 0-1 Cashmere Technical

11TH ROUND – AUGUST 1 AND 2
Western AFC 1-2 Nomads United
Ferrymead Bays 3-0 Selwyn United
Cashmere Technical 3-1 Coastal Spirit
Nelson Suburbs 2-0 Christchurch United

12TH ROUND – AUGUST 8 AND 9
Selwyn United 1-2 Western AFC
Cashmere Technical 4-1 Nomads United
Chirstchurch United 1-1 Ferrymead Bays
Nelson Suburbs 1-1 Coastal Spirit

13TH ROUND – AUGUST 15 AND 16
Cashmere Technical 7-0 Nelson Suburbs
Western AFC 4-4 Christchurch United
Ferrymead Bays 0-0 Coastal Spirit
Nomads United 4-0 Selwyn United

14TH ROUND – AUGUST 22
Coastal Spirit 4-2 Nelson Suburbs
Cashmere Technical 2-1 Nomads United
Ferrymead Bays 3-1 Christchurch United
Selwyn United 5-0 Western AFC

15TH ROUND – AUGUST 29 AND 30
Western AFC 1-6 Christchurch United
Ferrymead Bays 0-0 Coastal Spirit
Nomads United 3-1 Selwyn United
Nelson Suburbs 1-2 Cashmere Technical

16TH ROUND – SEPTEMBER 5
Ferrymead Bays 0-0 Nelson Suburbs
Cashmere Technical 4-0 Selwyn United
Nomads United 0-1 Christchurch United
Western AFC 0-4 Coastal Spirit

17TH ROUND – SEPTEMBER 12
Nelson Suburbs 3-1 Western AFC
Ferrymead Bays 1-2 Cashmere Technical
Christchurch United 3-1 Selwyn United
Coastal Spirit 3-5 Nomads United

18TH ROUND – SEPTEMBER 19
Nelson Suburbs 5-0 Nomads United
Selwyn United 0-2 Coastal Spirit
Western United 1-5 Ferrymead Bays
Cashmere Technical 2-0 Christchurch United

19TH ROUND – SEPTEMBER 26
Selwyn United 2-2 Nelson Suburbs
Coastal Spirit 2-1 Christchurch United
Western AFC 1-6 Casmere Technical
Ferrymead Bays 1-0 Nomads United

20TH ROUND – SEPTEMBER 22; OCTOBER 3 AND 4
Coastal Spirit 0-2 Cashmere Technical
Nomads United 4-0 Western AFC
Selwyn United 0-5 Ferrymead Bays
Nelson Suburbs 4-2 Christchurch United

21ST ROUND – OCTOBER 10
Coastal Spirit 3-2 Nelson Suburbs
Nomads United vs Cashmere Technical
Western AFC vs Selwyn United
Christchurch United vs Ferrymead Bays






%d bloggers like this: