2020 Solomon Cup – Squads

GROUP A

MALAITA EAGLES

Goalkeepers
1. Michael Urui
2. Elano Bate’e
3. Alickson Mabo

Defenders
4. Augustine Kafula
5. Ramson Taefalu
6. Allen Ofai
7. Junior Salemanu
8. Travis Siate’e
9. Philip Origa
10. Junior Philip Buna
11. Jackson Selwyn

Midfielders
12. Timothy Riria
13. Fred Anii
14. Benjamin Lui
15. Philip Bero
16. James Lufi
17. Jimmy Raramane
18. Tommy Sorohite
19. Jerry Irisinamo

Forwards
20. Norman Ngafu
21. Junior Zimri
22. Hudyn Irodao
23. John Siota
24. Joseph Nowae

LAURU KUVOJO

Goalkeepers
1. Isaiah Sumakana
2. Michael Qalo
3. Drayton David

Defenders
4. Holland Silekesa
5. Mensa Kolovatu
6. Rabuka Sipele
7. Carlos Qalomama
8. Henry Kolokana
9. Martin Sipa
10. Josphate Vine
11. Walker Nomoto

Midfielders
12. Alex Telo
13. Samuel Pitakaji
14. Robson Sisiata
15. Dickily Sota

Forwards
16. Peter Pazasaru
17. Alex Vatoki
18. Jason Tinaru
19. Cristo Kapi
20. Revelino Pitavato
21. Nicholas Bitiai
22. Brianson Vesi
23. John Kamavae
24. Brazil Sananu

GUADALCANAL HORNETS

Goalkeepers
1. Selwyn Fula
2. Anasio Oli
3. Cornelius Junior

Defenders
4. Charlie Sua
5. Carlos Levi
6. Veoverana Frank
7. Cal Max
8. Derick Saru Abana
9. Dexter Bosa
10. Noel Para

Midfielders
11. Kevin Seth
12. Anthony Honimae
13. Chris Evo
14. John Bernard
15. John Koinini
16. Karlet Taro

Forwards
17. Francis Paul
18. Goldy Oga
19. Nelson Lodi
20. Rafael Ray
21. Simon Sagi
22. Sosimo Evo
23. Michael Chikia
24. Younston Hetia

WESTERN TOMOKO

Goalkeepers
1. Brimson Dickson
2. Geoprin Naptalae
3. Harrison Tute

Defenders
4. Martin Rence
5. Lebo Rigeo
6. Alex Alepio
7. Hensky Foata
8. Zani Sale
9. Nickson Vaevoro
10. Jilini Alo
11. Vilole Mamu
12. Eric Ezekiel

Midfielders
13. Leonard Rokoto
14. Rickason Luito
15. Heyden Beck
16. Tamanaoa Sasa
17. Andrew Tazi
18. Samuel Runi
19. Evans Eddie Sore

Forwards
20. Arnold Neboth
21. Jaygray Sipakana
22. Dickson Barisco
23. Piani Alezama
24. Gheso Kituru

TEMOTU ARROWS
TBA

GROUP B

MAKIRA ULAWA KAKAMORA

Goalkeepers
1. Terence Ta’asi
2. Abel Waisi
3. Basil Makai

Defenders
4. Joseph Waura
5. Greg Nimanima
6. Ronnie Max
7. Philip Polancos
8. John Bosco Mahe
9. Climson Wari Mauto
10. Jaelson Riusia

Midfielders
11. Ray Bosco Watoto
12. John Snyder
13. Paul Collin Waisi
14. Brian Taka Ramo
15. Aiden Muri
16. Dalton Molaia
17. Nicholas Tora

Forwards
18. Steward Mae Hagatepu
19. George Andrew Hanua
20. Trevor Siapu
21. Lewis Gauworo
22. Nicholas Muri
23. Joses Mark Mahana
24. Andy Sirai

RENBEL CHIEFS
TBA

ISABEL FRIGATES
TBA

HONIARA WARRIORS
TBA

CENTRAL SHIELD
TBA

%d bloggers like this: