2019/20 ISPS Handa Premiership

Player of The Week Awards: Click here
Team of The Week Awards: Click here

1ST ROUND – 02 AND 03 NOVEMBER 2019
Waitakere United 3-1 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Southern United 4-0 Tasman United
Hawkes Bay United 2-3 Auckland City
Team Wellington 5-1 Hamilton Wanderers
Eastern Suburbs 1-0 Canterbury Dragons

2ND ROUND – 09 AND 10 NOVEMBER 2019
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3-4 Hawke’s Bay United
Canterbury Dragons 2-1 Southern United
Hamilton Wanderers 3-0 Eastern Suburbs
Tasman United 0-2 Waitakere United
Auckland City 2-2 Team Wellington

3RD ROUND – 16 AND 17 NOVEMBER 2019
Hamilton Wanderers 0-5 Auckland City
Waitakere United 1-1 Canterbury Dragons
Hawke’s Bay United 2-0 Tasman United
Southern United 2-4 Eastern Suburbs
Team Wellington 2-2 Wellington Phoenix Reserves

4TH ROUND – 23 AND 24 NOVEMBER 2019
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0-3 Auckland City
Southern United 4-0 Hamilton Wanderers
Tasman United 1-0 Team Wellington
Canterbury Dragons 2-2 Hawke’s Bay United
Eastern Suburbs 1-1 Waitakere United

5TH ROUND – 30 NOVEMBER AND 01 DECEMBER 2019
Waitakere United 2-5 Southern United
Hawke’s Bay United 3-3 Eastern Suburbs
Team Wellington 2-1 Canterbury Dragons
Hamilton Wanderers 2-4 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Auckland City 2-1 Tasman United

6TH ROUND – 07 AND 08 DECEMBER 2019
Southern United 2-2 Hawke’s Bay United
Canterbury Dragons 0-3 Auckland City
Tasman United 1-1 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Eastern Suburbs 2-3 Team Wellington
Hamilton Wanderers vs Waitakere United (ABANDONED)

7TH ROUND – 14 AND 15 DECEMBER 2019
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3-3 Canterbury Dragons
Auckland City 0-0 Eastern Suburbs
Hawke’s Bay United 4-2 Waitakere United
Team Wellington 6-1 Southern United
Tasman United 2-3 Hamilton Wanderers

8TH ROUND – 21 AND 22 DECEMBER 2019
Canterbury Dragons 2-0 Tasman United
Waitakere United 1-1 Team Wellington
Southern United 0-0 Auckland City
Hamilton Wanderers 2-1 Hawke’s Bay United
Eastern Suburbs 2-2 Wellington Phoenix Reserves

9TH ROUND – 11 AND 12 JANUARY 2020
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 1-1 Southern United
Waitakere United 2-6 Auckland City
Team Wellington 4-0 Hawke’s Bay United
Canterbury Dragons 1-3 Hamilton Wanderers
Tasman United 2-0 Eastern Suburbs

10TH ROUND – 18 AND 19 JANUARY 2020
Tasman United 5-0 Southern United
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3-4 Waitakere United
Hamilton Wanderers 1-0 Team Wellington
Auckland City 4-2 Hawke’s Bay United
Canterbury Dragons 1-6 Eastern Suburbs

11TH ROUND – 25 AND 26 JANUARY 2020
Southern United 2-1 Canterbury Dragons
Waitakere United 3-2 Tasman United
Hawke’s Bay United 0-2 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Eastern Suburbs 3-0 Hamilton Wanderers
Team Wellington 0-0 Auckland City

12TH ROUND – 01 AND 02 FEBRUARY 2020
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 0-1 Team Wellington
Eastern Suburbs 6-0 Southern United
Tasman United 3-1 Hawke’s Bay United
Auckland City 3-1 Hamilton Wanderers
Canterbury Dragons 1-2 Waitakere United

13TH ROUND – 08 AND 09 FEBRUARY 2020
Waitakere United 1-0 Eastern Suburbs
Hamilton Wanderers 1-1 Southern United
Hawke’s Bay United 2-1 Canterbury Dragons
Auckland City 3-2 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Team Wellington 3-1 Tasman United

14TH ROUND – 15 AND 16 FEBRUARY 2020
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 2-1 Hamilton Wanderers
Southern United 2-1 Waitakere United
Auckland City 5-1 Canterbury Dragons

15TH ROUND – 22 AND 23 FEBRUARY
Hamilton Wanderers 3-2 Waitakere United
Tasman United 2-1 Auckland City
Canterbury Dragons 1-2 Team Wellington

16TH ROUND – 29 FEBRUARY AND 01 MARCH
Hawke’s Bay United 3-4 Southern United
Waitakere United 3-0 Hamilton Wanderers
Team Wellington 4-1 Eastern Suburbs

17TH ROUND – 08 MARCH
Eastern Suburbs 4-2 Hawke’s Bay United
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 3-1 Tasman United

18TH ROUND – 14 AND 15 MARCH
Waitakere United 5-2 Hawke’s Bay United
Southern United 0-1 Team Wellington
Hamilton Wanderers 3-3 Tasman United
Canterbury Dragons 1-1 Wellington Phoenix Reserves
Eastern Suburbs 0-2 Auckland City

*Season called off on March 18 due COVID-19 concerns; Auckland City crowned champions and qualified for OFC Champions League 2021 alongisde Team Wellington.

MVP: 🇬🇭 Derek Tieku (Hamilton Wanderers)

ISPS Handa Premiership ‘Team of the Season’ 2019/20

Top Scorers
🇳🇿 Myer Bevan (Auckland City) – 15 Goals
🇺🇾 Martin Bueno (Eastern Suburbs) – 11 Goals
🇳🇿 Dane Schnell (Waitakere United) – 11 Goals
🇺🇸 Ahinga Selemani (Hawke’s Bay United) – 10 Goals

%d bloggers like this: